La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”

Bakeries & Donuts in Doral, Florida

4.7 (127)

CategoryBakeries & Donuts · Breakfast restaurant, Espresso bar, Restaurant
Address8683 NW 66th St, Doral, FL 33166
AreaDoral, Florida
Phone(786) 848-6267
Google rating 4.7 (127)

Hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday5–9:30 pm
Saturday5–9:30 pm
Sunday5–9:30 pm

About La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”

Somos una pastelería y cafetería Europea

Located at 8683 NW 66th St, Doral, FL 33166, La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” operates as a bakery serving Doral in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as breakfast restaurant, espresso bar, restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Doral will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Florida usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.

Hours are published for 3 days a week. The most common schedule is 5–9:30 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (786) 848-6267. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, lasuizabakehouse.com.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 127 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded bakeries & donuts in Doral.

Doral is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Doral peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other bakeries & donuts in Doral listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of bakeries & donuts in Doral.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Didier Naivin 8 months ago

It was la Suiza en Brickell location, coffee [cortadito] very good Croissant not good at all even not fresh of the day, its for me always suspicious when you warm up a croissant without asking at the customer first.....sorry for you. The welcome wasn't great,rather cold, no smile, i left tips i dont know for why.....whatever enough another's spots in Brickell area serving Breakfast.

Veronika Ortega 11 months ago

Came here for a specific desert that we did not find - but instead, we found a tasty brunch menu that surprised us very much. We shared a bacon eggs croissant that was so good, the croissant was extra fresh and flaky, warm and seemed like it was recently baked. The sweets looked incredible, but we didnt order any of them (this time!). If you’re looking for a calm laid back breakfast spot, try this place next. Will not regret.

Maria Barreat a year ago

La Suiza is a wonderful local café that combines great coffee with one of the best bakeries in town. They have a wide variety of brunch options, along with plenty of locally made sweets and pastries that are hard to resist. The staff is always friendly and welcoming, and the ambiance is cozy and inviting, making it a perfect place to relax with friends, enjoy a slow breakfast, or grab something sweet to go. Highly recommended if you’re looking for good food, good coffee, and a warm atmosphere.

Sins Of Wanderlust a year ago

Fantastic and beautiful coffee shop and bakery. Great selection of baked items and pastries that are fresh and delicious. The croissants are flaky and fresh. Coffee was flavorful and authentic. Helpful and friendly staff.

Megan Buhmann a year ago

So glad I stopped in on my last day in Brickell! The decor is adorable, the food, coffee & pastries are delicious, great customer service and even the playlist was on point. Definitely will be back next time!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” located?

La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” is at 8683 NW 66th St, Doral, FL 33166, in Doral, Florida. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”?

La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” is listed as a bakery and is also tagged on Google as breakfast restaurant, espresso bar, restaurant.

What are the hours of La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 5–9:30 pm; Saturday: 5–9:30 pm; Sunday: 5–9:30 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 5–9:30 pm.

What is the phone number of La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral”?

You can call La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” at (786) 848-6267.

How is La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” rated on Google?

La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 127 reviews.

Does La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” have a website?

Yes, the website of La Suiza BakeHouse “Doral” is lasuizabakehouse.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Doral

Popular searches